Community Languages Victoria Incorporated
Where language and culture come together

 
     
     
 



 
     
 
 

Home    >   
 

Victorian Community Languages Schools


 

Community Languages Victoria (CLV) represents over 200 community languages schools in Victoria. Community Languages Schools are complementary providers of language education and provide quality languages educational and cultural maintenance programs to over 40,000 students -(100,000 students nationally) a in a range of 56 languages .

 

Language offered:


Arabic Armenian Assyrian Bangla
       
Cantonese Chinese Chinese (Traditional) Croatian
       
Dari Dinka Farsi Filipino
       
German Greek Gujarati Harari
       
Hebrew Hindi/Punjabi Hungarian Italian
       
Japanese Korean Latvian Malaysian
       
Marathi Nepali Nuer Oromo
       
Otuho Persian Persian/Arabic Polish
       
Portuguese Punjabi Romanian Russian
       
Serbian Shona-Ndebele Sinhala Slovak
       
Somali Spanish Swedish Tamil
       
Telugu Thai Tigrigna Tongan
       
Turkish Ukrainian Urdu Uyghur
       
Vietnamese Yiddish YORUBA ---
 
Language School Name Contact Details Location
 
Arabic
Al Kamal Arabic School Inc Nizar Ashkar
Ph: 0434 540 404
Email: alkamalarabicschool@outlook.com
1: Rowville
       
Arabic Al Mustaqbel Arabic School Othow Kudit Chaliker
Ph: 0413084431
Email: othowchaliker@gmail.com; lgeorge.daniel@yahoo.com
1: NOBLE PARK
       
Arabic Al Sadeq Education and Charity Association Inc. Wadoud Al Saad
Ph: 0411360703
Email: alsadeqassociation@hotmail.com
1: RESERVOIR
       
Arabic AL-HUSSEIN ARABIC SCHOOL Dr HASSAN ABDILAH
Ph: 0423 901 765
Email: hussein.arabic.school@gmail.com
1: NARRE WARREN SOUTH
       
Arabic ALNOOR COMMUNITY GROUP INCORPORATED Mr Anas Shehnah
Ph: 0402351988
Email: alnoor.community.group@gmail.com
1: Epping
       
Arabic Al Zahra Association Inc. Mohammed Al Hamdani
Ph: 0413 370 426
Email: alzahrahajj@hotmail.com
1: THOMASTOWN, 2. COOLAROO, 3. ROXBURGH PARK
       
Arabic Alawi Islamic Association of Victoria Youssef Halabi
Ph: 0420737070
Email: youssefhalabi@optusnet.com.au
1: MILL PARKk
       
Arabic Arabic Culture School Samir Elbelli
Ph: 0413394139
Email: info@arabiccultureschool.org.au
1: MITCHAM
       
Arabic Assiraj Arabic School Inc. Ali Mustapha
Ph: 0433466156
Email: aassiraj@gmail.com
1: BROADMEADOWS
       
Arabic Australian Islamic Mission Incorporated Mr Abdullah Hawari
Ph: 0430 070 056
Email: secretary@aimvic.org.au
1: RESERVOIR, 2: MAIDSTONE, 3: HOPPERS CROSSING, 4. KENNIGNTON
       
Arabic Australian Shia Gathering Place Inc. Hassan Al-Khirsany
Ph: 0413 723 227
Email: asgp@live.com; khirsany@hotmail.com
1: RESERVOIR
       
Arabic BeneKids Ms Aaleyah Habibullah
Ph: 0492 483 924
Email: principal@benevolenceaustralia.org
1: East Doncaster
       
Arabic El Sedeaq Islamic Society Dr Waled Shihata
Ph: 0431 741 370
Email: elsedeaqis@gmail.com
1: HEIDELBERG WEST
       
Arabic Eritrean Community School Al-Amin Idris
Ph: 0403745282
Email: aidris@wicv.net
1: ASCOT VALE
       
Arabic Inspire Community Action Network Inc. Mr Magdi Yassin
Ph: 0402 092 147
Email: inspirecan16@gmail.com
1: CAMPBELLFIELD
       
Arabic Islamic Guidance Society of Australia Mr Omar Elhaouli
Ph: 0431 720 357
Email: igsa.arabic.school@gmail.com
1: ALBION
       
Arabic Islamic Society of Victoria Ms Fatima Abbouchi
Ph: 0411 875 734
Email: info@isv.org.au
1: PRESTON
       
Arabic Maarefa Inc. Henaidy Helou
Ph: 0414705194
Email: otifm@yahoo.com.au
1: CAMBELLFIELD, 2: NEWPORT
       
Arabic Multicultural Youth Centre Ltd JALAL SOUEID
Ph: 0422 051 081
Email: contactus@mycentre.org.au
1: Broadmeadows
       
Arabic Newport Islamic Society Salam School Dr Hayssam El Rifai
Ph: 0420 405 602
Email: newportsalamschool@gmail.com
1: NEWPORT
       
Arabic Rabita Centre Australia Ltd Mr Abubeker Mohmed
Ph: 0469 566 809
Email: ababaker1@hotmail.com
1: Truganina
       
Arabic Sudanese Arabic Language School Bahaeldin Ali
Ph: 0418 590 151
Email: bahaeldinali@gmail.com
1: Noble Park
       
Arabic Sudanese Community Association of Victoria Inc. Ms SHARIFA ALI
Ph: 0481 944 542
Email: bahaeldinali@gmail.com
1: Tottenham
       
Arabic Sunshine Arabic Language School Inc Afrah Mohamed
Ph: 0481 827 404
Email: sunshine.arabic.sch@gmail.com
1: KENSINGTON, 2: MAIDSTONE 3: TARNEIT
       
Arabic Taha Weekday School Mr Mojahid Agha
Ph: 0468 863 599
Email: contact@taha.org.au
1: Dandenong
       
Arabic The Australian Muslim Shia Assembly Inc Hamed Hamdy
Ph: 0411 300 984
Email: ahlulbaitcollege@yahoo.com.au
1: LALOR
       
Arabic The Light Of Islam Samir El Helou
Ph: 0400 576 042
Email: salusamir1963@gmail.com
1: Coolaro
       
Arabic Western Happy Family Hashim Hilal
Ph: 0470 531 314
Email: hilalhashim75@gmail.com
1: LAVERTON
       
Top      
       
Armenian Armenian Aginian School Ms Karine Deryan
Ph: 0413 574 599
Email: aginian@hotmail.com
1: SURREY HILLS
       
Armenian Armenian Mesrob Mashdotz Saturday School Mr Kevork Krozian
Ph: 0419 356 034
Email: krozian@yahoo.com
1: SPRINGVALE
       
Top      
       
Assyrian Orhay Assyrian Language School Inc. Mr Edeson Toma
Ph: 0423 706 072
Email: secretary@ancientchurch.org.au
1: COOLAROO
       
Assyrian St George Assyrian Language School Mrs Nahrain Youkhana
Ph: 0422 951 625
Email: marbenyamin@assyrianchurch.org.au
1: RESERVOIR
       
Top      
       
Bangla Melbourne Bangladeshi Community Foundation Inc. Molla Huq
Ph: 0433 752 970
Email: molla.huq@gmail.com
1: Fawkner
       
Bangla South East Bangladeshi Cultural Foundation Inc. Mr Rakib Hasan
Ph: 0435 831 339
Email: southeastbangla@gmail.com; southeastbanglaschool@gmail.com
1: Berwick
       
Bangla SUNSHINE BANGLA SCHOOL INC Md. Abu Sufian
Ph: 0447 383 333
Email: sunshinebanglaschool@gmail.com
1: SUNSHINE
       
Bengali Bengali Language and Cultural School Inc. Dr Md Samsuzzoha
Ph: 0412 084 052
Email: blcsmelb@gmail.com
1: CLAYTON SOUTH
       
Bengali Western Region Bengali School Inc. Morshed Kamal
Ph: 0423072427
Email: morshedkml@yahoo.com.au; wrbanglaschool@gmail.com
1: HOPPERS CROSSING
       
Top      
       
CANTONESE LUTHERAN CHINESE SCHOOL Mr Jerry Yiu
Ph: 0400 162 168
Email: principal@lcs.vic.edu.au
1: FOREST HILL
       
Top      
       
Chinese AUSEA CULTURE CHINESE & ARTS ACADEMY INCORPORATED Wenhui Peng
Ph: 0424 729 366
Email: PENG2019219@ACCA.VIC.EDU.AU
1: Berwick
       
Chinese Box Hill Chinese Language School Ms Tracey Song
Ph: 0411 271 599
Email: info@bhcls.vic.edu.au
1: MONT ALBERT NORTH
       
Chinese Chinese Association of Victoria Inc. Ms Shiwei Chen
Ph: 0433 076 001
Email: principal@cavinc.com.au
1: WANTIRNA
       
Chinese Chinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne Hui-Huang Chen
Ph: 0433 135 269
Email: ccasm168@gmail.com
1: Melbourne
       
Chinese Chinese Culture School Australia Ms Aiyun LIU
Ph: 0438 283 966
Email: aiyunliu66@yahoo.com.au; ccs-1992@hotmail.com
1: SOUTH YARRA, 2: GLEN WAVERLEY, 3. CAMBERWELL, 4. WERRIBEE
       
Chinese Chinese Fellowship of Victoria Inc. Ms Yali Shao
Ph: 0435 867 188
Email: info@chinesefellowship.org.au
1: KEW, 2. TEMPLESTOWE, 3. NARRE WARREN SOUTH
       
Chinese City Language Learning Centre Inc. Dr Maria Tang
Ph: 0413 887 887
Email: maria.tang@gmail.com; cllc.melbourne@gmail.com
1: MELBOURNE
       
Chinese Eastern Chinese Language School Ms Delan Lin
Ph: 0423 877 841
Email: info@eclschool.vic.edu.au
1: EAST DONCASTER
       
Chinese Fo Guang Chinese School Domininque Lai See
Email: Fgsibcv@gmail.com
1: YARRAVILLE
       
Chinese Formosa Chinese Kids Class Ms Mariana Liou
Ph: 0413 188 168
Email: principal@formosa.org.au
1: DONCASTER EAST
       
Chinese Great Future Chinese Culture School Inc. Ms Tianhua Shen
Ph: 0422 114 180
Email: sandrashen50@hotmail.com
1: PRESTON
       
Chinese Huaxia Institution Centre Incorporated Mrs Xueli Weng
Ph: 0425 536 629
Email: kla_lily@hotmail.com
1: BELMONT
       
Chinese JNU Melbourne Chinese School Mrs Xiu Mei Li
Ph: 0431 690 798
Email: jnumelinfo@gmail.com
1: Berwick, 2. NOBLE PARK
       
Chinese MCCC Chinese School Inc. Mr YUN KAM POON
Ph: 0413 511 482
Email: yunkampoon@hotmail.com
1: ASHWOOD
       
Chinese Melbourne Baptist Chinese School Alice Liu
Ph: 0418 963 162
Email: Oiyee_liu@hotmail.com
1: KEW EAST
       
Chinese Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Ms Peixia Mo
Ph: 0425 398 484
Email: mces999@gmail.com
1: FOREST HILL, 2: CLAYTON SOUTH
       
Chinese Melbourne Chinese Secondary and Primary School Mr Tien-Tso Wu
Ph: 0411 138 069
Email: melbchineseschool@gmail.com
1: COLLINGWOOD
       
Chinese New Century Chinese Language School Baojun Li
Ph: 0430 220 078
Email: janejingxian@gmail.com; info@newcenturyschool.com.au
1: TEMPLESTOWE LOWER, 2: WHEELERS HILL, 3: HAWTHORN, 4: DONCASTER,
       
Chinese New Chinese Language and Culture School James Ye
Ph: 0407 188 886
junye55@hotmail.com
1: THORNBURY, 2: TARNEIT, 3: MCKINNON, 4: BLACKBURN, 5: WANTIRNA SOUTH, 6. RINGWOOD, 7. POINT COOK, 8. MONT ALBERT NORTH, 9. CROYDON
       
Chinese Pintop Language School Incorporated Ms Chloe Chuang
Ph: 0434 955 789
Email: pintopedu@gmail.com
1: Epping
       
Chinese Richmond South Yarra Chinese Parents Association Robert Chang
Ph: 0403 292 550
Email: ms_ann_chen@hotmail.com; changtravel@optusnet.com.au
: MARIBYRNONG>
       
Chinese Society for Asian Languages and Arts Mr Stephen Li
Ph: 0450 590 511
Email: sala@sala.org.au
1: WHEELERS HILL
       
Chinese Springvale Chinese Ethnic School Ms Jen Lin Tchea
Ph: 0450 723 088
Email: shirley.su@sces.vic.edu.au
1: SPRINGVALE
       
Chinese Standard Chinese Language School Ms Jun ZHAO
Ph: 0425 851 287
Email: stdchinese@yahoo.com
1: GLEN WAVERLEY, 2: KEYSBOROUGH
       
Chinese Taiwanese School of Melbourne Inc. Ms Lauren Ko
Ph: 0434 131 418
Email: enquiry@taiwaneseschool.com.au
1: ASHWOOD, 2: ALTONA MEADOWS
       
Chinese Werribee Chinese School Inc. Ms Fei Ren
Ph: 0406 999 896
Email: Fei.Ren@wclschool.vic.edu.au
1: POINT COOK
       
Chinese Western Chinese Language School Inc. Ms Lili   Sun 
Ph: 0402 963 295
Email: info@wclschool.vic.edu.au
1: BRAYBROOK
       
Chinese Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc. Kevin Hu
Ph: 0432 716 193
Email: info@xjs.vic.edu.au
1: MOUNT WAVERLEY, 2: MOUNT WAVERLEY
       
Top      
       
Croatian Croatian Ethnic School "Bartol Kasic" Mr Vedran Lesic
Ph: 0408699550
Email: cccbraeside@gmail.com
1: BRAESIDE
       
Croatian Croatian School of Language & Culture Melbourne Inc. Mrs Karmila Anic
Ph: 0432 653 215
Email: croatianschoolmelbourne@gmail.com
1: CLIFTON HILL
       
Top      
       
Dari Payam Dari School Inc. Mr Ahmad Rezay
Ph: 0469 036 846
Email: payamdari2013@gmail.com
1. NARRE WARREN SOUTH, 2. HALLAM
       
Dari The Association of Hazaras in Victoria Mr Ahmad Shekib Tausif
Ph: 0478 075 639
Email: hamedsaberiau@hotmail.com
1: CRANBOURNE
       
Top      
       
Dinka Dinka Ethnic School of Victoria Inc. Mr Augustino Deng
Ph: 0422 282 621
Email: makucdeng@live.com.au;
1: Melton
       
Dinka Dinka Victoria Education Association Language School Mr Peter Malith
Ph: 0401 293 494
Email: dinka.community.vic@gmail.com
1: MELTON, 2: WERRIBEE
       
Top      
       
FARSI Tolo Danish Language School Ms Zahra Khademi
Ph: 0421 497 194
Email: tolodanishschool@gmail.com
1: SHEPPRATON
       
Top      
       
Filipino Philippine Language School of Victoria Inc Perla Luetic
Ph: 0413623991
Email: phillang@bigpond.net.au
1: BRAYBROOK
       
Top      
       
German Geckos German Community School Melbourne Inc Eva Murer
Ph: 0420547792
Email: secretary@geckos.org.au
1: RESERVOIR
       
German German Saturday School Ms Anja Kazmeier
Ph: 0409 418 658
Email: principal@germansaturdayschool.org.au
1: CLIFTON HILL
       
German Temple Society Australia Mr John Borromeo
Ph: 03 9557 6713
Email: germanschool@templesociety.org.au
1: BAYSWATER 2: BENTLEIG
       
Top      
       
Greek Alpha Greek School Anastasia Lembesis
Ph: 0402 770 757
Email: anastasialembesis@hotmail.com
1: Edithvale
       
Greek Aetolian College Mrs Natasha Spanos
Ph: 0449 232 783
Email: contact.grkschvic@gmail.com;
1: RICHMOND, 2: EAST KEILOR, 3: COBURG, 4: EAST BURWOOD, 5: VERMONT SOUTH, 6: NOBLE PARK NORTH, 7: EAST MALVERN, 8: MONEE PONDS, 9: FAWKNER, 10: YARRAVILLE, 11: ST ALBANS, 12: BRUNSWICK, 13: RESERVOIR
       
Greek AHEPA Victoria Inc. Elias Doufas
Ph: 0412582123
Email: andrew0709@optusnet.com.au; ahepagreekschool@ahepa.org.au
1: IVANHOE
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of Frankston & Peninsula Mrs Dionissia Katiforis
Ph: 0412 850 048
Email: gocofp@gmail.com@optusnet.com.au
1: FRANKSTON
       
Greek Greek Community of Hobson's Bay Ioannis Michanetzis
Ph: 0411777377
Email: gocsohb@hotmail.com
1: NORTH ALTONA
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of Box Hill and Districts Vlasi Mavraganis

Email: gocbhd@gmail.com
1: BOX HILL
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of Dandenong and Districts Niki Farfara-Pashos
Ph: 0407632805
Email: farfara.niki.n@edumail.vic.gov.au; denaravl@hotmail.com
1: DANDENONG
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Manos Tzimpragos
Ph: 0466220877
Email: education@greekcommunity.com.au; info@greekcommunity.com.au
1: ALPHINGTON, 2: ALBERT PARK, 3: BALWYN, 4. DONCASTER, 5: SOUTH MELBOURNE, 6: MELBOURNE CBD, 7: VERMONT SOUTH
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone and Districts Poppy Drougas
Ph: 0417399415
Email: gcsmtone@bigpond.net.au
1: MENTONE
       
Greek Greek Orthodox Community of St Albans Dennis Tsoukalas
Ph: 0418144116
Email: gocstaschools@gmail.com
1: ST ALBANS
       
Greek Nestoras College Ltd. John Kostarakis
Ph: 0413183088
Email: admin@nestorascollege.vic.edu.au
1: THORNBURY, 2: DONCASTER, 3: THOMASTOWN
       
Greek Omiros College Limited Tassos Douvartzides
Ph: 0404470000
Email: tdouvartzides@me.com; greek@omiros.edu.au;
1: PASCOE VALE SOUTH, 2: ALTONA NORTH, 3: OAKLEIGH EAST, 4: OAKLEIGH SOUTH, 5: BRUNSWICK, 6: GLEN WAVERLEY, 7: CAMBERWELL, 8: TAYLORS LAKES, 9: TEMPLESTOWE
       
Greek Pedia Greek School Margaret Kolokithas
Ph: 0456114829
Email: enquiries@pediagreekschool.org.au
1: CLAYTON SOUTH
       
Greek Protypo Greek Centre Ltd. Maria Gindidis
Ph: 0411425237
Email: gsirhc@protypo.com.au; mariag@protypo.com.au;
1: OAKLEIGH
       
Greek Pythagoras Greek School Con Roubos
Ph: 0417393049
Email: con.roubos@pythagoras.vic.edu.au
1: PRESTON 2. S: SOUTH MELBOURN
       
Greek Saints Anargiri Greek Language Centre Konstantinos Patariois
Ph: 0433188992
Email: kpataridis@oakleighgrammar.vic.edu.au; administration@oakleighgrammar.vic.edu.au
1: OAKLEIGH
       
Greek The Hellenic Orthodox Community of Geelong Inc. Ms Annelise Worn
Ph: 0403 247 404
Email: info@greekschoolgeelong.com.au
1: GEELONG,
       
Greek Zenon Cultural Centre Inc. Andrea Garivaldis
Ph: 0401 208 013
Email: zenon.education@gmail.com
1: MALVERN EAST, 2: PHOENIX
       
Top      
       
Gujarati Shree Swaminrayan Temple Melbourne Rajesh Valji
Ph: 0403 476 264
Email: rajeshvalji@yahoo.com
1: Boronia
       
Top      
       
Harari Australian Saay Harari Language School Mr Samir Yusuf
Ph: 0470 684 747
Email: samiryusuf@rocketmail.com
1: HOPPERS CROSSING
       
Top      
       
Hebrew Lamdeni School Inc. Dina Liberow
Ph: 0417 054 171
Email: dina@lamdeni.org
1: ELSTERNWICK
       
Hebrew United Jewish Education Board Isaac Sztokman
Ph: 0425 202 104
Email: itzik@ujeb.org.au
1: CAULFIELD SOUTH, 2. CAULFIELD NORTH
       
Top      
       
Hindi Victorian Mandali Incorporated Seathu Warrior
Ph: 0432 548 457
Email: Seathu.Warrior@education.vic.gov.au;
1: Sunbury
       
Top      
       
Hungarian Culture Club of United Hungarians Janos Kovacs
Ph: 0438 059 165
Email: cultureclubhungarians@gmail.com
1: MULGRAVE
       
Hungarian Hungarian Language School Inc. Maria Szabo
Ph: 0409 434 417
Email: mariaszabo@optusnet.com.au
1: BORONIA
       
Top      
       
Italian Associazone Culturale "L' Aurora" Mrs Gail Amato
Ph: 0424 902 167
Email: laurora@optusnet.com.au
1: BOX HILL, 2: ROSANNA, 3: EAST KEW
       
Italian CO.AS.IT Italian Assistance Association Colarossi Ferdinando
Ph: 0400948222
Email: Ferdinando@coasit.com.au; MariaB@coasit.com.au;
1: CARLTON
       
Top      
       
Japanese Melbourne International School of Japanese Inc. TMs Takako Sano
Ph: 0425 881 600
Email: principal@misj.org.au
1: OAKLEIGH
       
Japanese The Japanese Saturday College of Melbourne Yukari Swann
Ph: 0422 586 472
Email: inquiry@jsc-mel.com
1: Sandringham
       
Top      
       
Korean Korean Language School of Melbourne Myung Sook Choi
Ph: 0401 405 131
Email: principal@koreanschool.org.au; koreanvce@yahoo.com.au
1: PRAHRAN
       
Korean Deepdene Korean School Mrs BAE YI KIM
Ph: 0403 606 123
Email: deepdenekoreanschool@gmail.com
1: DEEPDENE
       
Korean K School Melbourne Committee Inc. Joy Winstone
Ph: 0411582488
Email: JOYW0303@GMAIL.COM
1: IVANHOE EAST
       
Korean KC Korean Language & Culture School Ms Geumsoon Cha
Ph: 0433 844 050
Email: kc.koreanschool18@gmail.com
1: Narre Warren South
       
Korean Waverley Korean Language School Young Ae Kim
Ph: 0413133657
Email: mk7189@hotmail.com
1: MOUNT WAVERLEY
       
Top      
       
Latvian Melbourne Latvian Society 'Daugava' Mrs Dzintra Latiss
Ph: 0413 125 356
Email: info@daugavasskola.com.au
1: ELWOOD
       
Top      
       
MARATHI SANKALP-EK NISHCHAY INCORPORATED Mrs Shital Patange
Ph: 0448 154 786
Email: kshital@hotmail.com
1: Cranbourne North
       
Top      
       
Nepali BalSansar Glenroy Dr Rupak Aryal
Ph: 0434 416 742
Email: balsansarglenroy@gmail.com
1: Glenroy
       
Nepali Craigieburn Nepali Ethnic School Mr Chet DhakaL
Ph: 0401 008 051
Email: chet.dhakal@yahoo.com.au
1: CRAIGIEBURN
       
Top      
       
NUER Nuer Community Foundation Australia Inc Mr David Tut Kuiy
Ph: 0469 208 499
Email: davidtutkuiy@gmail.com
1: DANDENONG
       
       
Top      
       
Oromo Oromo Community Cultural and Language School Inc. Mr Yadata Saba
Ph: 0412 563 474
Email: oromoaus@gmail.com; oromoccls@gmail.com
1: WERRIBEE
       
Oromo Mana Barmoota Ifaa Oromoo Islama / The Oromo Islamic Light School Inc. Mr Yassin Aman
Ph: 0432 992 498
Email: oromoschool@gmail.com
1: FLEMINGTON
       
Top      
       
Otuho Otuho Community of Australia Language School Mr Abraham Arkadio
Ph: 0432 089 081
Email: otuhocommunity@gmail.com
1: DANDENONG
       
Top      
       
Persian Iranian Cultural School Mr Morteza Taherian
Ph: 0449 807 734
Email: irculsch@bigpond.com
1: EAST DONCASTER
       
Persian ELIA Language School Inc Seyed Karim
Ph: 0450 445 894
Email: seyedhosseini2016@yahoo.com
1: LALOR
       
Persian Persian Institute (under Tohid Foundation) Mr Saleh Ramezaniotaghavr
Ph: 0422 502 669
Email: persianinst.melbourne@gmail.com
1: Burwood
       
Top      
       
Polish Polish Association Hoppers Crossing Inc. Grazyna Walendzik
Ph: 0432235627
Email: albion.polish.school@gmail.com
1: ALBION
       
Polish Polish Community Council of Victoria Mr Roman Sawko
Ph: 0400 440 014
Email: coordinator@pccv.org.au
1: ESSENDON, 2: SOUTH MELBOURNE, 3: ROWVILLE, 4: ST ALBANS
       
Polish The Edmund Stzrelecki Melbourne Polish School Mrs Jolanta Styczen
Ph: 0451 457 777
Email: melbournepolishschool@gmail.com
1: Endeavor Hills
       
Top      
       
Portuguese ABRISA Cultura Brasileira Renata Younger
Ph: 0413180768
Email: cultura@abrisa.org.au
1: Middle Park
       
Top      
       
Punjabi Sri Guru Nanak Satsang Sabha Dilpreet Jaswal
Ph: 0419332787
Email: Dilpreet@imperial.edu.au; dilpreet@unimelb.edu.au
1: BLACKBURN
       
Punjabi Little Singhs and Kaurs Mandeep Kaur
Ph: 0413 037 148
Email: littlesinghsandkaurs@gmail.com
1: CRAIGIEBURN
       
Punjabi Sri Guru Singh Sabha Sikh Cultural Society of Victoria Inc. Mrs Jasvir Kaur
Ph: 0424 194 638
Email: school@sgss.org.au; rubyreet@y7mail.com
1: CRAIGIEBURN
       
Top      
       
Romanian Romanian Community Ethnic School Mr IOAN OANCA
Ph: 0413 808 086
Email: arc@ausromwelfare.net.au
1: NORTH MELBOURNE
       
Top      
       
Russian Ivan School Inc Nadezhade Trubenok
Ph: 0432 380 274
Email: info@ivan.school
1: Reservoir
       
Russian Lider School Inc Marina Prostakova
Ph: 0423 033 269
Email: lidersundayschool@yahoo.com
1: HUGHESDALE
       
Russian Malvern Russian Community School Peter Diackevsky
Ph: 0409886478
Email: baku.50@bigpond.com
1: MALVERN EAST
       
Russian Open Russian Educational Hub (OREH SE) Mrs Vera Ivanova
Ph: 0432 199 852
Email: oreh.inc@gmail.com
1: Carrum
       
Russian Pushkin Lyceum Marina Makarova
Ph: 0411044758
Email: mmakarov@optusnet.com.au
1: ELWOOD
       
Top      
       
Samoan Polynesian Kids Community Language School Sione Palu
Ph: 0477570440
Email: director@polynesiankid.org.au
1: Werribee
       
Top      
       
Serbian Serbian Ethnic School "Vuk Stefanovic Karadzic" Ms Nada Miljanic
Ph: 0411 044 659
Email: miljanic.nada@gmail.com
1: KEYSBOROUGH
       
Serbian Holy Trinity Serbian Orthodox School Incorporated" Mr Petar Damjanovic
Ph: 0467 613 165
Email: v.family@optusnet.com.au
1: BRUNSWICK EAST
       
Serbian Serbian School "Vuk Karadzic" St Albans Mrs TATJANA GEORGIEVSKA
Ph: 0431 182 760
Email: miro.s@bigpond.com
1: FRASER RISE, 2: GREENSBOROUGH, 3. HAMLYN HEIGHTS
       
Top      
       
Shona-Ndebele Zimbabwean Community in Australia (Vic) Dr Athanas Takavada Zivave
Ph: 0424 326 267
Email: zimviccommunitylanguageschool@gmail.com; s.sibanda@unimelb.edu.au
1: CASEY, 2: POINT COOK, 3: GEELONG, 4: EPPING, 5: BALLARAT
       
Top      
       
Sinhala Brunswick Srilankan Community Group Mr Prasanna Arachchilage
Ph: 0430 884 044
Email: sinhalaschool@hotmail.com
1: GLADSTONE PARK
       
Sinhala Buddhist Meditation Association of Victoria Mrs Daya Merennage
Ph: 0425 783 028
Email: upali.wijewardana@gmail.com
1: DANDENONG
       
Sinhala Buddhist Sri Lankan Association of Victoria Jeeva Jayakody
Ph: (03) 9769 0872
Email: president@dhammasarana.org.au
1: KEYSBOROUGH
       
Sinhala Buddhist Vihara Victoria Inc. Digamadulle Wimalananda
Ph: (03) 9702 6275
Email: buddhist@vihara.org.au
1: BERWICK
       
Sinhala Mahamevnawa Sinhala Language School Mrs DEMUNI DE SILVA
Ph: 0432 873 151
Email: info@mahamevnawa.org.au
1: MOUNT EVELYN
       
Sinhala North Victorian Buddhist Association Inc. Kotte Santhindriya
Email: kotte1952@hotmail.com
1: YUROKE
       
Sinhala Western Victoria Sri-Lankan Buddhist Association Inc. Cr Okkampitiye Punnaratne
Ph: (03) 9747 1902
Email: stalbans.sls@gmail.com
1: TAYLORS LAKES
       
Top      
       
Slovak Australian Slovaks' Association in Victoria Marta Kapusta
Ph: 0437 699 690
Email: kapustamarta196@gmail.com; slovaklittleschool@gmail.com
1: HAWTHORN
       
Slovak Slovak Social And Cultural Association Ludovit Stur Inc. Tatiana Hrcan
Ph: 0411685608
Email: president@slovaksocialclub.com.au; schoolprincipal@slovaksocialclub.com.au
1: LAVERTON
       
Top      
       
Somali Australian Muslim Social Services Inc Mr Adam Mohamed
Ph: 0413 207 150
Email: amssa1@gmail.com
1: NORTH MELBOURNE
       
Somali Darubilal Education Centre Inc Mr Mohamed Hassan
Ph: 0405 653 653
Email: darubilal@gmail.com
1: NOBLE PARK NORTH
       
Somali Islamic Call Society Abdirahman Mohamed
Ph: 0432 529 569
Email: islamiccallsociety@yahoo.com
1: PRESTON
       
Somali Iqra Islamic Centre Inc Mr Abdissalam Isse
Ph: 0411 516 719
Email: iqra.melbourne@gmail.com
1: Hoppers Crossing
       
Somali North Melbourne Somali Language and Culture School Inc. Abdirahman Abdisalam
Ph: 0403 451 750
Email: osman_yusuf@hotmail.com
1: NORHT MELBOURNE
       
Somali Somali Language and Culture Association of Australia Inc Mohamed Abdi
Ph: 0411 403 912
Email: fowzi75@hotmail.com; somalilanguageculture@hotmail.com
1: FLEMINGTON
       
Top      
       
Spanish Escuela Hispanoamericana de Springvale Mr Edwin Escobar
Ph: 0406 785 515
Email: info@spanishschool.com.au
1: NOBLE PARK
       
Top      
       
Swedish Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Ms Astrid Toms
Ph: 0435 827 569
Email: SchoolAdministrator@svenskaskolanmelb.org.au
1: TOORAK, 2: TOORAK
       
Top      
       
Tamil Australian Tamil Academy Bhuvana Sugumaran
Ph: 0411240614
Email: ata.tamiledu@gmail.com
1: Carrum Downs, 2: Fountain Gate
       
Tamil AVVAI Tamil Palli Mr Selvapandian Venkatesan
Ph: 0401 202 064
Email: AvvaiTamilPalli@gmail.com
1: OAKLEIGH SOUTH
       
Tamil Bharathi Academy Mr Thirunavukarasu Nithianandan
Ph: 0411 114 699
Email: admin@bharathi.org.au
1: EAST BURWOOD, 2: CLAYTON, 3: DANDENONG, 4: BERWICK, 5: SOUTH MORANG
       
Tamil Victorian Tamil Association Inc Murugesu Paramanathan
Ph: 0408 360 865
Email: eta.victoria@yahoo.com.au
1: GLEN WAVERLEY, 2: NARRE WARREN, 3: DOVETON, 4: MILL PARK, 5: BRIMBANK, 6: WYNDHAM, 7: BOX HILL
       
Tamil Languages Research Institute Limited Mr Sugu Maran
Ph:0434 013 993
Email: ata.tamiledu@gmail.com
1: CARRUM DOWNS
       
Tamil Tamizh Pallikoodam Bharani Ramaraju
Ph:0421129736
Email: admin@tamizhpallikoodam.org.au
1: ASHWOOD, 2: CRANBOURNE
       
Top      
       
Telugu Prajna Cultural and Educational Centre Mr Pavan Rangaraju
Ph: 0408 217 308
Email: prakash.devatha@jaf.org.au
1: Hoppers Crossing
       
Top      
       
Thai Thai Central School Inc. Ms Sukanya Olifent
Ph: 0419 548 538
Email: sukanya.arun@gmail.com; thai.school.melbourne@gmail.com
1: WEST MELBOURNE
       
Thai Thai Education Centre of Victoria Inc Sopha Cole
Ph: 0478 765 096
Email: thaieducationcentre@gmail.com; sophacole@yahoo.com
1: Box Hill
       
Thai The Thai Language School of Melbourne Mrs Numtip Moore
Ph: 0407 006 744
Email: enquiry@thaimelbourne.com.au
1: KEYSBOROUGH
       
Top      
       
Tigrigna Tigrian Community Association in Victoria Tesfahun Wubneh
Ph: 0466 287 174
Email: tigrayvic@gmail.com
1: ALTONA NORTH
       
Top      
       
Turkish Islamic Community Milli Gorus Australia Foundation Ltd Mr Enis Aygun
Ph: 0426 446 549
Email: a.yazici@ilimcollege.vic.edu.au
1: DALLAS, 2. MEADOW HEIGHTS
       
Top      
       
Ukrainian Ukrainian School Council of Victoria Ms Oksana King
Ph: 0410 479 741
Email: ukischoolnm@catholicukes.org.au
1: NORTH MELBOURNE, 2: NOBLE PARK, 3: GEELONG
       
Top      
       
Urdu Panjtan Society of Victoria Inc Mr Ahmed Reza Topiwalla
Ph: 0404 041 786
Email: principal@panjtanschool.org.au
1: Taylors Lakes
       
Top      
       
Vietnamese Association for Vietnamese Culture Studies Inc. Mr Quang Nguyen
Ph: 0412 560 445
Email: vietnamese.culture.studies@gmail.com
1: KEYSBOROUGH, 2: BRAYBROOK, 3: BRUNSWICK
       
Vietnamese Le Van Vietnamese School Son Xuan Ngueyn
Ph: 0438 366 675
Email: sonxnguyen62@gmail.com
1: SUNSHINE WEST
       
Vietnamese Lac Hong Vietnamese School Inc. Nhuong Thai
Ph: 0425720263
Email: nhuong@alphalink.com.au; huy.luu.lachong@gmail.com
1: ST ALBANS, 2: ST ALBANS, 3: FOOTSCRAY, 4: SUNSHINE NORTH, 5: SUNSHINE WEST
       
Vietnamese Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc. Mrs Giang Nguyen
Ph: 0435 598 372
Email: phuonggiangqh@gmail.com
1: SPRINGVALE SOUTH
       
Vietnamese The United Vietnamese Buddhist Congregation Mr Thien Tam Thich
Ph: (03) 9548 2215
Email: admin@hoanghiem.org.au
1: SPRINGVALE SOUTH
       
Vietnamese The-He Vietnamese Language Centre Van Tu Tran
Ph: 0469354773
Email: thehe.school@gmail.com
1: NOBLE PARK
       
Vietnamese Truong Vinh Ky Vietnamese Language School Ms Thanh Ngon Nguyen
Ph: 0468 416 079
Email: Tvk.vls@gmail.com
1: LALOR
       
Vietnamese Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School Inc. Trang Nguyen
Ph: 0416158338
Email: kt_education@hotmail.com; vankhoa.vls@live.com
1: LALOR
       
Vietnamese Vietnamese Buddhist Youth Association of Victoria Mr Khoi DIEP
Ph: 0402 982 615
Email: kta@autoit.com.au
1: SOUTH YARRA, 2. ST ALBANS
       
Vietnamese Vietnamese Parents' Club in Kensington Sr PHUOC TAN THICH
Ph: 0414 264 194
Email: phuoctan@quangminh.org.au
1: BRAYBROOK
       
Vietnamese Vietnamese Veterans Association of Victoria Mr BA PHU LY
Ph: 0431 697 006
Email: hongbangschool@yahoo.com.au; truonghongbang@gmail.com
1: Kings Park
       
Top      
       
Yiddish SHOLEM ALEICHEM COLLEGE COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTRE INC. Helen Greenberg
Ph: 0400 960 204
Email: principal@sholem.vic.edu.au
1: Elesternwick
       
Top      
       
   
 
 
 
 
 

In this page:

 
Languages offered
 
CLS Information
 
 
 

Other Sections:

 
About Us
 
CLV Membership
 
CLS Funding/Accreditation
 
Child Safe Standards
 
Professional Learning
 
Find a Language School
 
Contact Us
 
 
 
 
 
   
   



We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of the land on which we work, and pay my respects to the Elders, past, present and emerging.
© 2023 Copyright Community Languages Victoria. All Rights Reserved.